Ministry Index

Ministry Index 2020

Click Here for Index Document

Adult Faith Formation

Julie Wojcik

[email protected]

Adopt-A-Family Christmas

Program

Laura Wozniak

[email protected]

Altar and Rosary Sodality

Mary Eggert

[email protected] or 872-7149

Altar Server Ministry

Kathy Moskovich

 

[email protected]

 

Art and Environment  Ministry

Kadie O’Connor

[email protected]

Baby Tree Ministry

Laura Wozniak

[email protected]

Baptismal Preparation Ministry

Deacon Mike Green

[email protected] or 219-872-9196

Consolation Ministry

Marilyn Steinhiser

 

[email protected] or 874-9663

Choir – Praise Band

Mark Sypnieski

[email protected]

Care Call Ministry

Jim Welborne

[email protected]

Choirs – Adult

 

 

4:30 PM Kadie O'Connor

 7:30 AM & 10:30 AM Stephanie Sobecki

 Funeral Kathy Moskovich

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

Church Cleaners

Sandy Butler

 

[email protected] or 219-879-7142

Legacy Café

Anne Marie Wiltfong

[email protected]

Connections Desk

Jessica Rosier

[email protected]

Education & Faith Formation Commission

Julie Wojcik

[email protected] or 219-877-0950

Eucharistic Adoration Ministry

Sandy Butler

[email protected] or 219-879-7142

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Laurie Lapaich

[email protected]

Finance Council

Doug Laughlin

[email protected] or 872-9196

Funeral Luncheon Committee

Pat McElwee

Carol Tylisz

872-3081 [email protected]

879-9453 [email protected]

Garden & Landscape Committee

Lee Bober

[email protected] or 608-1976

Health & Wellness Ministry

Bruce and Becky Garwood

[email protected]

Intercessory Prayer Team

Mary Sypnieski

 

[email protected]

Knights of Columbus

Tom Root

[email protected]

Living Your Strengths

 

Carla Neary

 

[email protected] or 872-9196

 

Marriage Preparation

Parish Office

 

219-872-9196

Mass Lectors

Deacon Mike Green

[email protected]

Mass Ushers

Tom Bassett

[email protected]

Men’s Rosary & Discipleship

Scott Heitmann

[email protected]

Monday Morning Bible Study

Mike Brennan

[email protected]

 

Nourish for Caregivers

Gayle Finney

Paulette Pavlack

 

[email protected]

 [email protected]

Nursing Home Ministry

Kathy Moskovich

 

[email protected] or 872-4420

Parish Festival Committee

Angie and Joe Henrich

[email protected]

Parish Life Commission

Lee Bober

 

[email protected]                                           

Parish Office Volunteers

Stacey Gushrowski

[email protected] or 219-879-2916 

Parish Leadership Team

Doug Laughlin

[email protected]

Peace and Social Justice Commission

Eric and Laura Wozniak

[email protected]

Power of God Charismatic Prayer Group

Mary Sypnieski

 

[email protected]

Projection Committee

Tom Root

[email protected]

QAS School Athletics

Andrew Deutscher        

[email protected]

RCIA(Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults)

Julie Wojcik

[email protected]

 

Religious Education Program - Catechists

Kathy Moskovich

[email protected] or 872-4420

School Advisory Council

Kim Gondeck

[email protected]

SCRIP

SCRIP Coordinator


[email protected] or 872-4420

Soup Kitchen Ministry

Kathy Dabkowski

[email protected] or 221-0187                   

Spirituality & Worship Commission

Deacon Mike Green

[email protected]

Stewardship and Evangelization Commission

Jim Welborne

[email protected]

Sympathy Card/Care-Note Program

Barb Heric

 

[email protected]

Tapped In

Eileen O’Shea

[email protected] or 861-3825

Tiny Seeds Ministry

Mary Wellinski

 

[email protected]

Vacation Bible School Ministry

Kathy Hannon

 

[email protected]

Weekend Experience

Jessica Rosier

[email protected]

Vocations Ministry

Sandy Butler

[email protected] or 219-879-7142

Young Adult Ministry

Nick and Jessica Rosier

[email protected]